cellomondo-calendar

2017

4th of June

Vision of the Living Light by Raphaël Languillat @Oranjewoud Festival/Made by Ludwig

 

3rd of June

Yikes by Christopher Wood @Oranjewoud Festival/Made by Ludwig

 

21st of May

Internationale Studienwoche für zeitgenössische Musik

(in collaboration with the European Conference of Promoters of New Music)

Lüneburg/D

 

2016

28th of October

Sounds of Music Festival

Groningen/NL

 

16th of October

Pomeriggi musicali di Salò

Salò/IT

 

15th of September

ICMC - International Computer Music Conference

Utrecht/NL

 

10th of September

Gaudeamus Muziekweek

Utrecht

 

21st of August

Lugano/Zwitzerland

 

21st of July

Adam Art Gallery

Wellington/New Zealand

 

2nd of July

Karner Hartberg

concertello, Austria

 

28th of May

Zoeterwoude

 

30th of March: The Hague

Podiumkunsten Emmakade

Tha Hague

 

25th & 29th of March

CD recording @Gaudeamus/Muziekhuis Utrecht

 

2015

22nd of December

recording of Rebirth in Sound by and with Aurélio Edler-Copes

@Amann Studios in Vienna

 

3rd & 7th of September: Utrecht

Gaudeamus Muziekweek Academy

Workshop: How to write for cello!

 

3rd: Gaudeamus Academy: Workshop Cello & cellomondo

10:00, Muziekhuis Utrecht

7th: Reading Session

 >> Call for works for cello (deadline 1st of August)

 

9th, 11th & 12th of July:

concertello, Austria kunstGarten Graz, Austria

Festival Garten & Kunst, Austria

 

3rd - 7th of June: Tashkent

Omnibus Laboratorium

concerts, lecture & master classes

 

20th of May: Berlin

Austrian Cultural Forum

 

6th - 9th of May: Zagreb

 

27th of February: Vienna

Alte Schmiede

works by Veronika Simor, Johannes Kretz, Aurélio Edler-Copes and Volkmar Klien

impro session with DUO TOUCHING (Veronika Simor and Johannes Kretz)

 

23rd of February: Budapest

AurorArs

works by Veronika Simor and Johannes Kretz

 

2014

21st of November: Graz

kunstGarten

works by Dugal McKinnon, Johannes Kretz, Seung-Ah Oh, Veronika Simor, Jakhongir Shukur, Jason Post and Christopher Wood

 

18th of November: Graz

IEM: Open CUBE & CUBE lecture

works by Dugal McKinnon, Johannes Kretz, Seung-Ah Oh, Veronika Simor, Jakhongir Shukur, Jason Post and Christopher Wood